SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2017 & Marks/ Score Card (JA & JAA Posts) @ sbi.co.in, Cut Off Marks, Merit List

By | October 7, 2016

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2017 for JA & JAA Posts @ www.sbi.co.in, Cut Off Marks, Merit List & Score Card Download : State Bank of India junior Associate & junior Agricultural Associate Result 2017 to be Declared here with Selected Candidates List for Mains Here.

Also Download : RS Aggarwal Quantitative & Aptitude Book PDF

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2017 for JA & JAA Posts @ www.sbi.co.in, Cut Off Marks, Merit List :

sbi-clerk-prelims-ja-jaa-result-2017

State Bank of India (SBI) has recently advertised  Jr. Agricultural Associate and Jr. Associate (customer support and sales) posts. Huge numbers of aspirants seeking bank jobs have applied for advertised vacancies. The SBI is going to shortlist the candidates based on the merit secured by them. SBI has conducted the preliminary examination to shortlist the eligible candidates. Huge numbers of applicants have shown their interest on SBI JA & JAA Posts 2017. The SBI has conducted the preliminary examination for JA and JAA post from 2017 in various examination centres across India. The examination has been held in many of the examination centres in overall 16 states in India. All the applied candidates attempted the examination and waiting for the results. According to the latest update, SBI is going to release the results in last week of June. Hence candidates can stay tuned to the SBI official website, www.sbi.co.in.

Also Download : SBI Clerk Main Admit Card 2017

SBI Clerk Prelims JA & JAA Result 2017 : Selected Candidates List 

Annually State Bank of India will release notifications to employ the suitable personnel for various posts. Many of the interested candidates desperate to join SBI jobs applies for SBI posts every year. This year SBI has come up with huge number of opportunities of  Jr. Agricultural Associate and Jr. Associate (customer support and sales) vacancies. The authority has announced that more than 3.5 lakhs candidates have applied for SBI JA and JAA Posts. The competition is more for SBI jobs. And also the competition is increasing in a recognizable manner every year. The SBI has conducted the preliminary examination to shortlist the candidates. Candidates those who have cleared the examination, will be having the SBI Mains examination.

SBI Clerk Prelims Score Card/ Rank Card 2017 Download Name Wise PDF :

Candidates those who managed to clear the mains will be called for interview. Candidates finally selected in interview round will be finally given the appointment letter. The SBI is recruiting the eligible candidates in any on the 14,000 branches in India. The SBI JA & JAA Preliminary Exam Result 2017 will be available shortly in last week of June. Hence all the candidates are requested to keep visiting the SBI Official website.

SBI JA & JAA Cutoff Marks, Merit List 2017 :

Candidates those who have applied for SBI (Clerk), SBI Jr. Assistant, SBI Jr. Agricultural Assistant vacancies must get the good merit in the examination to get shortlisted in the SBI examination. Candidates must get the overall cutoff marks and also subject-wise cutoff marks to qualify the examination. Candidates those who got the cutoff marks will only be sent for next phase of the selection process. Candidates can check the SBI JA & JAA Cutoff Marks 2017 (Expected) from the table specified here.

SBI JA & JAA Expected Cut off Marks 2017 :

StateGenOBCSCST
Andhra Pradesh/Telangana148143131113
Kerala12412411091
Madhya Pradesh147139131105
Bihar155146126106
Delhi/Haryana153136129138
Rajasthan155140123108
Tamil Nadu119119119105
Gujarat13713413187
Karnataka98988977
Maharashtra13211112070
Odisha151148125103
Uttar Pradesh155146122107
Uttarakhand15014210197

SBI JA & JAA Merit List 2017 :

State Bank of India will announce the Jr. Assistant and Jr. Agricultural Assistant merit list 2017 is going to be announced by the SBI authorities soon. The merit list will be announced along with the results. Hence candidates can check the SBI official website regularly to check their result, and merit list. Candidates announced in merit list will be having the SBI Mains examination.

SBI Jr. Assistant, Jr. Agricultural Assistant Results 2017 Information :

Organization             : State Bank of India

Official Website      : www.sbi.co.in

Designation             : Jr. Assistant, Jr. Agricultural Assistant

No. of posts             :

Category                     : Results

SBI Clerk Prelims Result Release Date & Time :

SBI Clerk Main Exam Call Letter 

Check : SBI Junior Associate (Clerk) Result 2017

SBI Junior Agricultural Assistant (Clerk) Results 2017

Note : If You want Latest updates, Please Comment Your Hall Ticket Number and Date of birth. We will send you fastly once Releases in the Official Website..

How to Check SBI JA & JAA Result 2017 ? :

Step 1  : Visit the SBI Official page, www.sbi.co.in [OR] Click the direct link given below.

Step 2 : Search the home page for ‘Results’ Tab.

Step 3 : Check for ‘Junior Assistant (JA) and Junior Agricultural Assistant (JAA) Preliminary Examination Results 2017’ link.

Step 4  : Click on the link and enter the registration number, date of birth, gender, father’s name etc. Fields.

Step 5 : Click on the Submit Button below the details section.

Step 6 : The SBI JA, JAA results, score, rank 2017 will be displayed on screen.

Step 7 : Check the result and take a printout of it by pressing Ctrl +P. 

Step 8 : It End for SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2017 for the Rank/ Score Card Download. now People can Write SBI Clerk Main Exams in the June 2017.

Important Dates of SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam Result :

SBI Jr. Assistant, Jr. Agricultural Assistant Exam date :

SBI Jr. Assistant, Jr. Agricultural Assistant RESULT DATE :

SBI Clerk Prelims Answer Key : Check Here

Important Links:

Click Here to Download SBI JA & JAA Results  www.sbi.co.in

Latest Update: The SBI Jr. Assistant, Jr. Agricultural Assitant Results, cutoff marks, score card, merit list 2017. Stay tuned to our page to know the exact dates and other information from SBI. Here we will update the information soon after the SBI has declared the date. Book mark our page with Ctrl +D to check the regular updates.

995 thoughts on “SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2017 & Marks/ Score Card (JA & JAA Posts) @ sbi.co.in, Cut Off Marks, Merit List

  1. Prakash chandra thakur

    can anybody check my result
    Reg no. – 340770499
    DOB – 05-07-1993

    Reply
    1. Divya

      dont enter ur dob juz enter the password which u must have received when u filled the form…try searching in ur msg or e-mail

      Reply
      1. abhinav

        send me link.. in my link there is no option on entering password…

        Reply
    2. Vyom bajwa

      @ Prakash Chandra Thakur
      English- 1.25
      Numerical- 0
      Reasoning – 2.25

      Reply
  2. Kavita mehra

    can anybody check my result
    Reg no. – 341048508
    DOB – 24-10-94

    Reply
    1. Divya

      dont enter ur dob juz enter the password which u must have received when u filled the form…try searching in ur msg or e-mail

      Reply
  3. Tamanna

    Rn 340926408
    Password 32FTPN9D
    Plzzzzzz……check my result

    Reply
  4. shiva

    Divya jab password k liye option hi nhi h to pasword knha pr daalun ya to tum direct link de do

    Reply
    1. Sandeep

      Sujit , you got 32.5 marks. 6 in english, 13.5 in numerical, and 13 in reasoning. cut off was 46.5 for SC

      Reply
      1. Saiprema

        Sandeep please give my marks. I’m unable to open the link. My dob is 25-05-1989 and registration number is 340343334.

        Reply
        1. Vyom bajwa

          @Saiprema
          you have cleared the Prelim exam.
          English- 15.75
          Numerical- 14.5
          Reasoning -26
          Total- 56.25
          The cut off in your category (SC) was 39.25

          Reply
  5. shikha jha

    R.no 341994067. roll no 1180709373 password 30464562 please check my result

    Reply
      1. Vyom bajwa

        @Kiran
        That is your Reg No., not Roll no.
        You have cleared the prelim exam.
        English- 3.75, Numerical- 5, Reasoning- 4.5
        Sectional cutoff was 1 each. Overall cut off in your category (GEN) was 3.5

        Reply
    1. Vyom bajwa

      @Velmurugan
      English- 5.75
      Numerical- 0
      Reasoning- 2.25
      you didn’t clear numerical cut off.

      Reply
    1. Vyom bajwa

      @AMIT KM
      You didn’t clear the English cut off. Eng- 6.25, Numerical- 19.25, Reasoning- 18.75

      Reply
  6. Sandeep

    I am Computer programmer, there is bug in the webpage for captcha, although i am able to get score card, by fixing it..
    please mail me your

    Registration number and d.o.b

    Reply
    1. Gopinath

      let me know what needs to be changed to check the results.I tried removing the captcha checking part of code but it is giving no data received from server

      Reply
    2. daisy

      Please help me..I cannot check my result yet…. My roll no 3100712316 n Dob 28-08-1991 its shows I put invalid roll no or Dob…..

      Reply
  7. priya

    is the prelims result published? if it is, can anyone please send me the link..

    Reply
  8. anand

    friends what u all think about Main cutoff…overall and section wise also..
    in my state prelims cutoff was 38 ..
    seeing this trend wat will b the mains cutoff .
    any guesses???

    Reply
  9. Raj Basumatary

    Plz check my result Roll-no:- 342583010.
    DOB:- 03-12-88

    Reply
    1. Vyom bajwa

      @ Raj Basumatary
      That is your Reg No., not Roll No.
      English- 5.25, Numerical -2, Reasoning -3.5
      you didn’t clear the sectional cut off

      Reply
  10. daisy

    Please help me..I cannot check my result yet…. My roll no 3100712316 n Dob 28-08-1991

    Reply
  11. विजय धीमान

    sir plz marks of pre exam Roll no 1920100673 DOB 21-02-90

    Reply
  12. twinkle

    Sir plz meri ek help kr dijiye sir mujhe ye by a do k sbi clerk pre kapoor result jo aqua h us me maks kis hisab se diye h sir us me is trah se diya h k
    Min qualifiNo maks Ex_reasoning m 3.5 sir kis trah se buti h maksheethet iski btaye plz

    Reply
  13. twinkle

    Sorry typing mistake
    Sir mujhe marksheet ki details btaye m smajh nhi pa rhi hu

    Reply
  14. twinkle

    My reg. No._ 340643165
    My dob_ 01/01/1994
    Sbi pre clerk exam

    Reply
  15. Nisha

    My roll no 1761010191 and my dob 23-10-1991 plz help me to show my score card .

    Reply
  16. preety

    my roll no ,reg no n dob shows invalid.how can I check my sbi clerk prelim exam 2016

    Reply
    1. priyanka kumari

      plese chake my prime reasult markes
      my reg no-341202701
      date of broth-15/01/1991

      Reply
  17. Joni

    Please download my result –

    registration no – 381793190

    dob – 21/08/1985

    Reply
  18. freejobsolution

    I am very happy to visit this website and read the great information that you present. Thank you

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *